Privacy Policy

Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy.

The following statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this web site: www.jennyjonesjewellery.com.

Collection of Personal Information

Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998. The information you provide is safeguarded under the terms of that Act.

In general, when you visit our web site and access information you remain  anonymous. However, when you engage in certain activities on this site, such as requesting information about our services or buying our products, Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited will ask you to provide certain information about yourself such as your name, mailing address, e-mail address, and other personal identifying information.

When you submit such personal information to Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited, you understand and agree that Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited may store and process your customer profile.

Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited also uses information that you provide as part of our ongoing efforts to keep you informed about our services.

We never sell information to third parties that could be used to specifically identify an individual customer or group of customers.

If you wish to remove your personal information from our files, modify your  personal information or comment on our privacy policy, please send an e-mail to enquiries@jennyjonesjewellery.com with the following subject line:

‘Remove’ – to remove your personal information from the Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited database;  please provide your name and address so that we can identify your records for removal.

‘Modify Personal Data’ – to modify your personal data; please include your modifications in the body of the e-mail.

Security

This site has security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. However, the Internet is not a 100% secure medium for communication and, accordingly, Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited cannot guarantee the security of any information you send to Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited via the Internet. Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited is not responsible for any loss or damage you or others may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

Changes

We may without notice change, modify or withdraw access to this site.

Contacting the Website

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact enquiries@jennyjonesjewellery.com.

Registered Office:

Jenny Jones Jewellery Limited
10 Royal Exchange Arcade
Manchester
United Kingdom
M2 7EA

Company No. 07181547